2668 Watonga Dr Commerce Township, MI 48382
Estimated Value: $262,553 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2668 Watonga Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382 and is currently estimated at $279,638, approximately $260 per square foot. 2668 Watonga Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clifford H. Smart Middle School, Walled Lake Northern High School, and St. Matthew Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2019
Sold by
Atkinson Laura R
Bought by
Atkinson Laura Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Atkinson Gary D
Bought by
Atkinson Laura R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Laura Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Atkinson Laura R | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $114,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $111,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $100,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $92,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $88,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $82,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $79,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $73,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $73,350 | $0 | $0 |