Estimated Value: $370,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,507
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2668 Wright Rd, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $434,395, approximately $173 per square foot. 2668 Wright Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Mosley Building Corp
Bought by
Bonus Paul and Bonus Marlinda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonus Paul | $235,000 | Bond & Associates Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bonus Paul | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,407 | $121,129 | $13,661 | $107,468 |
| 2023 | $6,407 | $121,129 | $13,661 | $107,468 |
| 2022 | $6,069 | $93,990 | $10,588 | $83,402 |
| 2021 | $5,599 | $93,990 | $10,588 | $83,402 |
| 2020 | $5,465 | $93,990 | $10,590 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $5,314 | $82,420 | $10,590 | $71,830 |
| 2018 | $5,053 | $82,420 | $10,590 | $71,830 |
| 2017 | $5,087 | $82,420 | $10,590 | $71,830 |
| 2016 | $5,080 | $79,680 | $10,590 | $69,090 |
| 2015 | $5,087 | $79,680 | $10,590 | $69,090 |
| 2014 | $5,052 | $79,680 | $10,590 | $69,090 |
| 2013 | $4,412 | $70,600 | $5,780 | $64,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map