26682 County Highway V Kendall, WI 54638
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $475,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26682 County Highway V, Kendall, WI 54638 and is currently estimated at $372,024. 26682 County Highway V is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Royall Elementary School and Royall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Meltesen Larry M and Meltesen Vicki L.
Bought by
Dank David James and Dank Brenda S.
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Olson Ryan D
Bought by
Meltesen Larry M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dank David James | $353,700 | Shaunte Goins | |
| Meltesen Larry M | $31,500 | Jack D. Buswell |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,552 | $348,700 | $23,800 | $324,900 |
| 2024 | $5,115 | $348,700 | $23,800 | $324,900 |
| 2023 | $3,435 | $184,300 | $11,300 | $173,000 |
| 2022 | $3,497 | $184,300 | $11,300 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $184,300 | $11,300 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $184,300 | $11,300 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $184,300 | $11,300 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $184,300 | $11,300 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $3,387 | $180,900 | $11,300 | $169,600 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $143,900 | $11,300 | $132,600 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $143,900 | $11,300 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $143,900 | $11,300 | $132,600 |
| 2011 | $2,583 | $143,900 | $11,300 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map