Estimated Value: $287,975 - $683,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2669 Killian Place, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $530,994, approximately $391 per square foot. 2669 Killian Place is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Battle Hill Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Landau Karen
Bought by
Karen Landau Trust and Landau
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Hipolito Dindo and Hipolito Elmira
Bought by
Symczyk Yuriy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Abosheriah Osama and Torres Omayra
Bought by
Landau Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Erika Erika Campenot Krill Aka
Bought by
Abosheriah Osama and Torres Omayra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Landau Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Karen Landau Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Symczyk Yuriy | $325,000 | Velocity Title Group | |
| Landau Karen | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Abosheriah Osama | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landau Karen | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abosheriah Osama | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,265 | $50,400 | $22,600 | $27,800 |
| 2024 | $10,921 | $50,400 | $22,600 | $27,800 |
| 2023 | $10,921 | $50,400 | $22,600 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $10,542 | $50,400 | $22,600 | $27,800 |
| 2021 | $10,286 | $50,400 | $22,600 | $27,800 |
| 2020 | $10,081 | $50,400 | $22,600 | $27,800 |
| 2019 | $9,945 | $50,400 | $22,600 | $27,800 |
| 2018 | $9,776 | $50,400 | $22,600 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $9,631 | $50,400 | $22,600 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $9,397 | $50,400 | $22,600 | $27,800 |
| 2015 | $9,241 | $50,400 | $22,600 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | $9,034 | $50,400 | $22,600 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map