2669 Persimmon Loop The Villages, FL 32162
Village of Duval NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2669 Persimmon Loop, The Villages, FL 32162 and is currently estimated at $473,938, approximately $236 per square foot. 2669 Persimmon Loop is a home located in Sumter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
The Villages Of Lake Sumter Inc
Bought by
Damelio John R and Damelio Judith G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damelio John R | $274,200 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $271,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $264,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $256,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $249,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $241,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $238,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $233,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $228,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $224,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $219,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,051 | $218,030 | $0 | $0 |