Estimated Value: $343,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2669 Pine Run, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $393,822, approximately $156 per square foot. 2669 Pine Run is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Wee Sisters Inc
Bought by
Davis Harry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Harry L | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,033 | $111,580 | $15,610 | $95,970 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $80,300 | $11,240 | $69,060 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $80,300 | $11,240 | $69,060 |
| 2021 | $3,813 | $80,300 | $11,240 | $69,060 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | $72,070 | $10,610 | $61,460 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $72,070 | $10,610 | $61,460 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $72,070 | $10,610 | $61,460 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $72,070 | $10,610 | $61,460 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $72,070 | $10,610 | $61,460 |
| 2015 | $3,567 | $72,070 | $10,610 | $61,460 |
| 2014 | $3,711 | $72,040 | $10,610 | $61,430 |
| 2013 | $3,716 | $72,040 | $10,610 | $61,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map