Seller's Agent in 2016
Patrick Murney
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 575-1208
14 in this area
675 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $555,895
2669 S. Marlan Ave. Springfield, MO 65804Located in beautiful Brentwood Estates on a large lot with mature trees and landscaping. Rare opportunity to own a one level all brick with over 3200 square feet (per tax record). This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the opportunity for a buyer to update and customize a great property. Seller is selling as is and has priced accordingly.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999093539 Listed on: 07/18/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Gail King
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Bobby Lee | -- | Waco Title Co Springfield | |
| Beard Rick | -- | None Available | |
| Robert E Roundtree Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Robert Edward Roundtree Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Bobby Lee | $398,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2016 07/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2016 07/18/16 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $102,580 | $11,060 | $91,520 |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $78,700 | $4,750 | $73,950 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $78,700 | $4,750 | $73,950 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $69,330 | $4,750 | $64,580 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $69,330 | $4,750 | $64,580 |
| 2020 | $2,821 | $47,990 | $4,750 | $43,240 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $47,990 | $4,750 | $43,240 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $43,110 | $4,750 | $38,360 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $38,490 | $4,750 | $33,740 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $38,490 | $4,750 | $33,740 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $38,490 | $4,750 | $33,740 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $37,240 | $4,750 | $32,490 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Patrick Murney
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 575-1208
14 in this area
675 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Gail King
Vanguard, REALTORS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60058120
APN: 19-05-103-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.