267 Amfield Ct Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Amfield Ct, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $303,268, approximately $200 per square foot. 267 Amfield Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Chapelfield Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1974
Bought by
Starr Darla M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr Darla M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,207 | $98,180 | $21,910 | $76,270 |
| 2024 | $5,207 | $98,180 | $21,910 | $76,270 |
| 2023 | $5,178 | $98,180 | $21,910 | $76,270 |
| 2022 | $4,783 | $72,800 | $15,610 | $57,190 |
| 2021 | $4,626 | $72,800 | $15,610 | $57,190 |
| 2020 | $4,587 | $72,800 | $15,610 | $57,190 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $60,660 | $12,990 | $47,670 |
| 2018 | $3,408 | $60,660 | $12,990 | $47,670 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $60,660 | $12,990 | $47,670 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $52,720 | $11,520 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | $3,117 | $51,810 | $11,520 | $40,290 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $51,810 | $11,520 | $40,290 |
| 2013 | $1,536 | $51,800 | $11,515 | $40,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map