267 Beach St Litchfield, CT 06759
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $825,359
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Beach St, Litchfield, CT 06759 and is currently estimated at $742,120, approximately $328 per square foot. 267 Beach St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Center School, Litchfield Intermediate School, and Litchfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,864 | $493,200 | $105,950 | $387,250 |
| 2024 | $9,124 | $493,200 | $105,950 | $387,250 |
| 2023 | $8,678 | $325,030 | $82,720 | $242,310 |
| 2022 | $8,711 | $325,030 | $82,720 | $242,310 |
| 2021 | $8,971 | $325,030 | $82,720 | $242,310 |
| 2020 | $9,003 | $325,030 | $82,720 | $242,310 |
| 2019 | $9,166 | $325,030 | $82,720 | $242,310 |
| 2018 | $9,019 | $325,600 | $93,540 | $232,060 |
| 2017 | $8,987 | $325,600 | $93,540 | $232,060 |
| 2016 | $8,694 | $325,600 | $93,540 | $232,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $283,600 | $93,540 | $190,060 |
| 2014 | $7,147 | $283,600 | $93,540 | $190,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map