267 Belfast Rd Wind Gap, PA 18091
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Belfast Rd, Wind Gap, PA 18091 and is currently estimated at $242,173, approximately $305 per square foot. 267 Belfast Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Kenneth N Butz Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Soltis Andrew R and Soltis Frances A
Bought by
Segretto Louis A and Segretto Melody D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Soltis Andrew R and Soltis Frances A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Yeakel David A and Yeakel Terry L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segretto Louis A | $200,000 | Traditional Abstract | |
| Segretto Louis A | $200,000 | Traditional Abstract | |
| Soltis Andrew R | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $2,255 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $417 | $38,600 | $22,500 | $16,100 |
| 2025 | $417 | $38,600 | $22,500 | $16,100 |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $38,600 | $22,500 | $16,100 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $38,600 | $22,500 | $16,100 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $38,600 | $22,500 | $16,100 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $38,600 | $22,500 | $16,100 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $38,600 | $22,500 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $38,600 | $22,500 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $38,600 | $22,500 | $16,100 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $38,600 | $22,500 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,600 | $22,500 | $16,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,600 | $22,500 | $16,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,600 | $22,500 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map