267 Bowen Rd Rougemont, NC 27572
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $702,976
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Bowen Rd, Rougemont, NC 27572 and is currently estimated at $580,244, approximately $207 per square foot. 267 Bowen Rd is a home with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Kretschmar Richard Allen and Kretschmar Eleanor Susan
Bought by
Walker Stacy F and Walker Gregory S
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Stacy F | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,637 | $688,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $493,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,832 | $493,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $493,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $493,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $384,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $384,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $383,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,517 | $356,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $327 | $41,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $327 | $41,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $327 | $41,317 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map