267 Brookline Dr Purlear, NC 28665
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Brookline Dr, Purlear, NC 28665 and is currently estimated at $523,464, approximately $265 per square foot. 267 Brookline Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, West Wilkes Middle School, and West Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Bought by
Denton Jesse James and Denton Marguerite
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton Jesse James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,220 | $494,450 | $33,750 | $460,700 |
| 2024 | $5,220 | $230,230 | $19,700 | $210,530 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $228,520 | $23,390 | $205,130 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $228,520 | $23,390 | $205,130 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $228,520 | $23,390 | $205,130 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $228,520 | $23,390 | $205,130 |
| 2019 | $175,960 | $228,520 | $23,390 | $205,130 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $203,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $203,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $203,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $203,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $203,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map