267 Buttonwoods Ave Warwick, RI 02886
Buttonwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,563 - $520,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Buttonwoods Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $470,641, approximately $251 per square foot. 267 Buttonwoods Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Downey S & L Assn
Bought by
Abosamara Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Morris Carol A
Bought by
Bori Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1988
Sold by
Bantug Efren
Bought by
Morris Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abosamara Llc | $155,000 | -- | |
| Bori Anna | $180,000 | -- | |
| Morris Carol | $120,000 | -- | |
| Morris Carol | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Carol | $7,469 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Carol | $265,598 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,891 | $385,100 | $113,000 | $272,100 |
| 2024 | $4,651 | $321,400 | $94,600 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $4,561 | $321,400 | $94,600 | $226,800 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $243,100 | $71,900 | $171,200 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $243,100 | $71,900 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $243,100 | $71,900 | $171,200 |
| 2019 | $4,553 | $243,100 | $71,900 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $4,135 | $198,800 | $71,900 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $198,800 | $71,900 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $198,800 | $71,900 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $3,619 | $174,400 | $58,200 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $3,498 | $174,400 | $58,200 | $116,200 |
| 2013 | $3,451 | $174,400 | $58,200 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map