267 Camp Run Rd Harmony, PA 16037
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Camp Run Rd, Harmony, PA 16037 and is currently estimated at $560,556, approximately $199 per square foot. 267 Camp Run Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Connoquenessing Valley Elementary School, Evans City Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Anger Alice W
Bought by
Berger Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,810
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,746
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Kelly M | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berger Kelly M | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,564 | $42,460 | $1,490 | $40,970 |
| 2025 | $7,564 | $42,460 | $1,490 | $40,970 |
| 2024 | $7,338 | $42,460 | $1,490 | $40,970 |
| 2023 | $7,230 | $42,460 | $1,490 | $40,970 |
| 2022 | $7,230 | $42,460 | $1,490 | $40,970 |
| 2021 | $7,057 | $42,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,057 | $42,460 | $1,490 | $40,970 |
| 2019 | $6,905 | $42,460 | $1,490 | $40,970 |
| 2018 | $6,905 | $42,460 | $1,490 | $40,970 |
| 2017 | $6,778 | $42,460 | $1,490 | $40,970 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $42,460 | $1,490 | $40,970 |
| 2015 | $861 | $42,460 | $1,490 | $40,970 |
| 2014 | $861 | $42,460 | $1,490 | $40,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map