Estimated Value: $616,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Candace Ct, Troy, MI 48098 and is currently estimated at $655,342, approximately $249 per square foot. 267 Candace Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Ct Robertson
Bought by
Alexander Scott G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Scott G | $318,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alexander Scott G | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $5,850 | $238,640 | $0 | $0 |