267 Caryl Dr Lawrence, NY 11559
Inwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $1,192,928
Studio
1
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Caryl Dr, Lawrence, NY 11559 and is currently estimated at $1,037,464, approximately $901 per square foot. 267 Caryl Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Primary School, Lawrence Elementary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Notamicola Michael and Estate Of Ethel Notamicola
Bought by
North Lawrence I Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Lawrence I Llc | $1,250,000 | Windrose Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,355 | $422 | $232 | $190 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $411 | $225 | $186 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $430 | $236 | $194 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $432 | $237 | $195 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $454 | $249 | $205 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $445 | $444 | $1 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $476 | $475 | $1 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $508 | $0 | $0 |