NOT LISTED FOR SALE

267 Chartley Ct N Sarasota, FL 34232

Estimated Value: $292,519 - $343,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,236 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 2, 2025

Last sale price $333,000 $269 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,057 / mo

170 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Welcome to Chartley Court, conveniently located near shopping, dining, and more. This beautiful completely updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern living in a desirable community. Featuring luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring flowing throughout, a nicely updated kitchen featuring stunning quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and updated lighting. Both bathrooms have also been updated and are light and bright like the rest of the home. A custom electronic fireplace feature wall with an enclosed and air conditioned sunroom make the main living area larger flow with the updated style of the home. The block construction home also has newer hurricane windows and hurricane rated garage door, a new high end Trane AC unit with UV installed. A spacious 2-car garage provides plenty of storage, and the low HOA includes maintenance free lawn care and access to the community pool. This home is move-in ready and waiting for you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacey Hart

PREFERRED SHORE LLC Brokerage Phone: 941-999-1179 License #3534438 Listed on: 09/25/2024

PREFERRED SHORE LLC

Co-Listed By

Paul Hart

PREFERRED SHORE LLC Brokerage Phone: 941-999-1179 License #3386101

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,291

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 1,832 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned RSF3

HOA Fees

  • $242 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,236 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, pool, internet, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pest control, private road
  • Prokop/Kathie Murray Association, Phone Number (941) 807-2647
  • Chartley Court Community
  • Chartley Court Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,291

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

1,832 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$242 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1236
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Building Area Total: 1808
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1832
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: N
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR281531515
  • Co List Office Phone: 941-999-1179
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 167.97
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 269.42
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-999-1179
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 114.83

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0153G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 725
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Prokop/Kathie Murray
  • Phone: 941-807-2647
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Please contact HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2900.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 241.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 241.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fruitville Elementary
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle Or Junior School: McIntosh Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF3
  • Parcel Number: 2033090045
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please contact HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1291
  • Tax Book Number: 31-24
  • Tax Lot: 14

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Please contact HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2024
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Questionati Ray S and Questionati Cheryl L
Bought by
Mccoppin Phillip Michael and Mccoppin Linda Lou
Seller's Agent
Stacey Hart
PREFERRED SHORE LLC
Buyer's Agent
Stacey Hart
PREFERRED SHORE LLC
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$333,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,000
-7.24%
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$318,630

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$14,370
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.49%
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,282
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$12,652

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Wendy K and Johnson Santos Wendy K
Bought by
Questionati Ray S and Questionati Cheryl L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Archer Jacquelyn
Bought by
Buchanan Mary E and Johnson Wendy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,100
Interest Rate
7.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccoppin Phillip Michael $333,000 Magnolia Title
Questionati Ray S $95,000 Attorney
Buchanan Mary E $99,000 --
Buchanan Mary E $99,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccoppin Phillip Michael $333,000
Previous Owner Buchanan Mary E $89,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Sold $333,000 -3.2% $269 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Price Changed $344,000 -1.4% $278 / Sq Ft
01/02/2025 01/02/25 Price Changed $349,000 -1.4% $282 / Sq Ft
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Price Changed $354,000 -1.4% $286 / Sq Ft
09/25/2024 09/25/24 For Sale $359,000 -- $290 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,383 $241,200 $80,200 $161,000
2024 $1,291 $109,491 -- --
2023 $1,291 $106,302 $0 $0
2022 $1,231 $103,206 $0 $0
2021 $1,178 $100,200 $0 $0
2020 $1,092 $93,097 $0 $0
2019 $1,029 $91,004 $0 $0
2018 $983 $89,307 $0 $0
2017 $973 $87,470 $0 $0
2016 $964 $114,300 $27,900 $86,400
2015 $976 $94,100 $11,100 $83,000
2014 $970 $90,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4624200

Stellar MLS

APN: 2033-09-0045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.