267 E 200 S Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $799,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,649
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 E 200 S, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $739,400, approximately $202 per square foot. 267 E 200 S is a home with nearby schools including Declo Elementary School, Burley Junior High School, and Burley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Baker Matthew S and Baker Nicole A
Bought by
Baker Matthew Scott and Baker Nicole Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Matthew Scott | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baker Matthew Scott | $364,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $629,845 | $47,916 | $581,929 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $623,559 | $40,500 | $583,059 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $624,669 | $40,500 | $584,169 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $554,237 | $40,500 | $513,737 |
| 2021 | $201 | $25,598 | $25,598 | $0 |
| 2020 | $158 | $18,962 | $18,962 | $0 |
| 2019 | $151 | $17,889 | $17,889 | $0 |
| 2017 | $127 | $14,520 | $14,520 | $0 |
| 2016 | $126 | $14,520 | $14,520 | $0 |
| 2015 | $113 | $13,200 | $13,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7 | $13,200 | $13,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7 | $783 | $783 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map