267 Harvard Blvd Steubenville, OH 43952
Estimated Value: $136,477 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Harvard Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43952 and is currently estimated at $162,119, approximately $103 per square foot. 267 Harvard Blvd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including McKinley STEM Academy, Wells Academy, and Pugliese Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2017
Sold by
Wilson Robert and Wilson Sharon E
Bought by
Wilson Mark D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Mark D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $33,964 | $4,564 | $29,400 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $33,964 | $4,564 | $29,400 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $26,940 | $3,766 | $23,174 |
| 2022 | $964 | $26,940 | $3,766 | $23,174 |
| 2021 | $974 | $26,940 | $3,766 | $23,174 |
| 2020 | $895 | $22,922 | $3,094 | $19,828 |
| 2019 | $898 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $898 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $689 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $673 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $326 | $24,780 | $3,220 | $21,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map