267 Hillcrest Ln Whiteville, NC 28472
Estimated Value: $233,356 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Hillcrest Ln, Whiteville, NC 28472 and is currently estimated at $266,339, approximately $151 per square foot. 267 Hillcrest Ln is a home with nearby schools including Whiteville Primary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Spaulding Deborah B
Bought by
Spaulding Lynn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,800
Outstanding Balance
$9,739
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$256,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaulding Lynn D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spaulding Lynn D | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $131,700 | $19,000 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $131,700 | $19,000 | $112,700 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $131,700 | $19,000 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $131,700 | $19,000 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $131,700 | $19,000 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $112,400 | $17,500 | $94,900 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $112,400 | $17,500 | $94,900 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $112,400 | $17,500 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $112,400 | $17,500 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $112,400 | $17,500 | $94,900 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $112,400 | $17,500 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $112,400 | $17,500 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map