267 Inkskter Cove Garner, NC 27603
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Inkskter Cove, Garner, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $377,891, approximately $209 per square foot. 267 Inkskter Cove is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vance Elementary School, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Ferree Kevin D
Bought by
Restrepo Antonio Jose and Arango Olga Lucia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,172
Outstanding Balance
$114,785
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Ferree Kevin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,866
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restrepo Antonio Jose | $183,000 | None Available | |
| Ferree Kevin D | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Restrepo Antonio Jose | $180,172 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferree Kevin D | $166,866 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,707 | $355,468 | $85,000 | $270,468 |
| 2024 | $3,694 | $355,468 | $85,000 | $270,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map