Estimated Value: $76,122 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,797
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Kansas Ave NE, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $141,531. 267 Kansas Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, James Valley Christian School, and Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
David E David E and Kuhns Sandra M
Bought by
Locker Steven C and Bernal Eugenia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locker Steven C | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $46,519 | $1,562 | $44,957 |
| 2024 | $785 | $44,378 | $1,562 | $42,816 |
| 2023 | $658 | $35,815 | $1,562 | $34,253 |
| 2022 | $676 | $35,815 | $1,562 | $34,253 |
| 2021 | $670 | $36,372 | $1,562 | $34,810 |
| 2020 | $648 | $36,372 | $1,562 | $34,810 |
| 2019 | $580 | $34,691 | $1,562 | $33,129 |
| 2018 | -- | $30,631 | $1,562 | $29,069 |
| 2017 | -- | $30,631 | $1,562 | $29,069 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,247 | $1,562 | $27,685 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,247 | $1,562 | $27,685 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,602 | $1,562 | $8,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,562 | $1,562 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map