267 Meadows Dr Sugar Grove, IL 60554
Estimated Value: $286,272 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,641
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Meadows Dr, Sugar Grove, IL 60554 and is currently estimated at $335,318, approximately $204 per square foot. 267 Meadows Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland John Shields Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Jahr Susan L
Bought by
Sj Trust and Jahr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sj Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,401 | $79,447 | $12,121 | $67,326 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $71,652 | $10,932 | $60,720 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $66,148 | $10,092 | $56,056 |
| 2021 | $4,989 | $62,950 | $9,604 | $53,346 |
| 2020 | $4,902 | $61,607 | $9,399 | $52,208 |
| 2019 | $4,801 | $59,593 | $9,092 | $50,501 |
| 2018 | $4,465 | $55,085 | $5,826 | $49,259 |
| 2017 | $4,291 | $52,607 | $5,564 | $47,043 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $50,289 | $5,319 | $44,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,789 | $4,949 | $41,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,740 | $4,732 | $40,008 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,210 | $4,782 | $40,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map