NOT LISTED FOR SALE

267 Merrick Rd Unit upper Lynbrook, NY 11563

Estimated Value: $826,000

Studio
-- Bath
11,882 Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 267 Merrick Rd Unit upper, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently priced at $826,000, approximately $69 per square foot. 267 Merrick Rd Unit upper is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School and Our Lady Of Peace School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
267 269 Merrick Llc
Bought by
267 Merrill Lynbrook Llc
Current Estimated Value
$826,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Frp Associates Llc
Bought by
267-269 Merrick Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Frp Associates

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
267 Merrill Lynbrook Llc $862,500 The Judicial Title Insurance
267-269 Merrick Llc $1,675,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $33,388 $5,991 $2,032 $3,959
2024 $3,431 $6,568 $2,228 $4,340
2023 $40,471 $6,990 $2,371 $4,619
2022 $44,405 $9,137 $3,099 $6,038
2021 $43,332 $9,018 $3,099 $5,919
2020 $43,858 $5,671 $2,847 $2,824
2019 $5,822 $5,671 $2,377 $3,294
2018 $36,313 $5,671 $0 $0
2017 $38,778 $6,792 $2,847 $3,945
2016 $48,575 $6,792 $2,847 $3,945
2015 $5,277 $6,792 $2,847 $3,945
2014 $5,277 $6,792 $2,847 $3,945
2013 $4,766 $6,792 $2,847 $3,945
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.