267 Moore Hill Rd Hayesville, NC 28904
Estimated Value: $238,916 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Moore Hill Rd, Hayesville, NC 28904 and is currently estimated at $272,229, approximately $224 per square foot. 267 Moore Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hayesville Elementary School, Hayesville Middle School, and Hayesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Garrett Lloyd and Garrett Lucy
Bought by
Rogers Karen Parker and Rogers Ricky J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Karen Parker | $1,447 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $144,700 | $29,700 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $440 | $144,700 | $29,700 | $115,000 |
| 2023 | $333 | $144,700 | $29,700 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $333 | $144,700 | $29,700 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $333 | $144,700 | $29,700 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $333 | $144,700 | $29,700 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $333 | $144,700 | $29,700 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $333 | $144,700 | $29,700 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $137,052 | $34,650 | $102,402 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,052 | $34,650 | $102,402 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,052 | $34,650 | $102,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map