267 Oquinn Ct Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $463,533
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Oquinn Ct, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $442,133, approximately $267 per square foot. 267 Oquinn Ct is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Tyler Run Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Irwin Polly K and Irwin Dana I
Bought by
Ebersole Sarah E and Irwin Hanah E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Balnoschan Juanita
Bought by
Irwin Polly K and Irwin Dana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,400
Outstanding Balance
$183,907
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Mcintyre John Michael
Bought by
Balnoschan Juanita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebersole Sarah E | -- | None Available | |
| Irwin Polly K | $77,333 | None Available | |
| Balnoschan Juanita | $204,500 | Talon Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irwin Polly K | $220,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Balnoschan Juanita | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,253 | $119,350 | $40,320 | $79,030 |
| 2023 | $6,278 | $119,350 | $40,320 | $79,030 |
| 2022 | $5,529 | $83,340 | $27,020 | $56,320 |
| 2021 | $5,624 | $83,340 | $27,020 | $56,320 |
| 2020 | $5,644 | $83,340 | $27,020 | $56,320 |
| 2019 | $4,962 | $75,990 | $27,020 | $48,970 |
| 2018 | $5,019 | $75,990 | $27,020 | $48,970 |
| 2017 | $4,269 | $71,790 | $22,470 | $49,320 |
| 2016 | $4,468 | $71,790 | $22,470 | $49,320 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $71,790 | $22,470 | $49,320 |
| 2014 | $4,120 | $71,790 | $22,470 | $49,320 |
| 2013 | $4,059 | $69,440 | $22,470 | $46,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map