267 S 350 W Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $625,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 S 350 W, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $546,488, approximately $210 per square foot. 267 S 350 W is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Bountiful Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Parrish Shane M
Bought by
Sledjumper Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Lois E Larrabee Living Trust
Bought by
Parrish Shane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,063
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Larrabee Lois E
Bought by
Larrabee Lois E and Erasmus Tami
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Allied Furnishing & Printing Llc
Bought by
Allied Furnishing & Printing Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sledjumper Llc | -- | -- | |
| Parrish Shane M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larrabee Lois E | -- | None Available | |
| Lois E Larrabee Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allied Furnishing & Printing Llc | -- | The Talon Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parrish Shane M | $355,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | $277,200 | $134,577 | $142,623 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $268,949 | $123,010 | $145,939 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $257,950 | $123,065 | $134,884 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $476,000 | $230,959 | $245,041 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $347,000 | $166,347 | $180,653 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $309,000 | $141,105 | $167,895 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $298,000 | $142,442 | $155,558 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $272,000 | $137,566 | $134,434 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $128,645 | $59,798 | $68,847 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $118,195 | $59,798 | $58,397 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $117,274 | $59,798 | $57,476 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,044 | $36,190 | $76,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map