267 S Main St Ridgeway, OH 43345
Estimated Value: $176,947 - $241,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,839
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 S Main St, Ridgeway, OH 43345 and is currently estimated at $202,487, approximately $71 per square foot. 267 S Main St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Ridgemont Elementary School, Ridgemont High School, and Little Acorn School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Stock Larry M
Bought by
Hamilton Bryan and Hamilton Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Bought by
Bryan N Hamilton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Bryan | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Bryan N Hamilton | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $53,000 | $9,770 | $43,230 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $44,720 | $8,580 | $36,140 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $44,720 | $8,580 | $36,140 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $37,270 | $7,150 | $30,120 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $37,270 | $7,150 | $30,120 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $34,100 | $7,070 | $27,030 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $34,100 | $7,070 | $27,030 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $34,100 | $7,070 | $27,030 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $34,100 | $7,070 | $27,030 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $34,100 | $7,070 | $27,030 |
| 2013 | $1,279 | $34,100 | $7,070 | $27,030 |
| 2012 | $1,071 | $31,480 | $6,800 | $24,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map