267 S Rondaxe Rd Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $848,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 S Rondaxe Rd, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $699,277, approximately $611 per square foot. 267 S Rondaxe Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Hays Fka Brombacher Patricia Ann
Bought by
Rogers Matthew W Betsy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,066
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$548,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Brombacher Garrett I
Bought by
Brombacher Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Matthew W Betsy K | $365,000 | George J Villiere | |
| Brombacher Patricia Ann | $139,000 | David M Malone |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Matthew W Betsy K | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $269,400 | $217,400 | $52,000 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $269,400 | $217,400 | $52,000 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $269,400 | $217,400 | $52,000 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $269,400 | $217,400 | $52,000 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $269,400 | $217,400 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $269,400 | $217,400 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $269,400 | $217,400 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $269,400 | $217,400 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $269,400 | $217,400 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $269,400 | $217,400 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $269,400 | $217,400 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,400 | $217,400 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map