267 Terri Ln Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $21,000 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Terri Ln, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $162,281, approximately $74 per square foot. 267 Terri Ln is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Meadowview Magnet Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Good Homes Inc
Bought by
Wood Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $112,410 | $18,480 | $93,930 |
| 2024 | $801 | $100,990 | $17,600 | $83,390 |
| 2023 | $790 | $100,990 | $17,600 | $83,390 |
| 2022 | $790 | $100,990 | $17,600 | $83,390 |
| 2021 | $801 | $100,990 | $17,600 | $83,390 |
| 2020 | $799 | $97,910 | $17,600 | $80,310 |
| 2019 | $790 | $97,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $778 | $97,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $768 | $97,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $761 | $97,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map