267 Trainer Rd Buckhannon, WV 26201
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $360,445
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Trainer Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201 and is currently estimated at $294,611, approximately $137 per square foot. 267 Trainer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buckhannon Upshur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Nesbitt David L
Bought by
Burch Justin Dwain and Burch Ashley Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch Justin Dwain | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $105,720 | $11,100 | $94,620 |
| 2024 | $718 | $107,220 | $11,100 | $96,120 |
| 2023 | $917 | $104,760 | $11,100 | $93,660 |
| 2022 | $918 | $104,820 | $11,100 | $93,720 |
| 2021 | $896 | $102,300 | $11,100 | $91,200 |
| 2020 | $892 | $101,820 | $11,100 | $90,720 |
| 2019 | $27 | $101,220 | $11,100 | $90,120 |
| 2018 | $895 | $102,180 | $11,100 | $91,080 |
| 2017 | $889 | $101,580 | $11,100 | $90,480 |
| 2016 | $879 | $100,440 | $11,100 | $89,340 |
| 2015 | $869 | $99,240 | $11,100 | $88,140 |
| 2014 | $812 | $92,700 | $9,000 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map