267 W 1690 S Payson, UT 84651
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 W 1690 S, Payson, UT 84651 and is currently estimated at $522,479, approximately $189 per square foot. 267 W 1690 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary, Payson High School, and Payson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Long Gene and Arneson Susan
Bought by
Markiewicz Aleksandra and Markiewicz Adelajada
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Homes By Harmony Inc
Bought by
Long Gene and Arneson Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,400
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Cotton Meadows Llc
Bought by
Homes By Harmony Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,400
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markiewicz Aleksandra | -- | Truly Title Inc | |
| Long Gene | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Homes By Harmony Inc | -- | Provo Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Homes By Harmony Inc | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $285,505 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $269,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $244,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $245,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $333,200 | $111,800 | $221,400 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $308,900 | $101,600 | $207,300 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $291,300 | $84,000 | $207,300 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $256,100 | $73,500 | $182,600 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $130,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $122,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $118,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map