267 Whitaker Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $283,219 - $379,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Whitaker Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $324,555, approximately $375 per square foot. 267 Whitaker Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Freetown Elementary School, Marley Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1987
Sold by
Synan David A
Bought by
Holland Rudolph C and Holland Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,919
Interest Rate
10.3%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Rudolph C | $70,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holland Rudolph C | $72,919 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $257,500 | $140,900 | $116,600 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $247,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $237,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $227,200 | $125,900 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $208,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $198,900 | $100,900 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $188,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $178,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $167,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map