2670 3rd Ave Columbus, NE 68601
Estimated Value: $362,241 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2670 3rd Ave, Columbus, NE 68601 and is currently estimated at $431,560, approximately $194 per square foot. 2670 3rd Ave is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including North Park Elementary School, Columbus Middle School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Mary B Mary B
Bought by
Bedford Inc Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedford Inc Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pietz Mary B | -- | Maul |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,166 | $414,310 | $31,290 | $383,020 |
| 2024 | $5,469 | $316,685 | $26,290 | $290,395 |
| 2023 | $5,469 | $319,215 | $26,290 | $292,925 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $274,110 | $26,290 | $247,820 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $273,550 | $26,290 | $247,260 |
| 2020 | $4,578 | $252,420 | $26,290 | $226,130 |
| 2019 | $4,518 | $252,420 | $26,290 | $226,130 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $241,190 | $23,290 | $217,900 |
| 2017 | $4,146 | $228,130 | $23,290 | $204,840 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $228,130 | $23,290 | $204,840 |
| 2015 | $4,210 | $228,130 | $23,290 | $204,840 |
| 2014 | $4,303 | $228,130 | $23,290 | $204,840 |
| 2012 | -- | $214,955 | $23,290 | $191,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map