2670 Aberdeen Dr Springfield, OH 45506
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2670 Aberdeen Dr, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $256,761, approximately $132 per square foot. 2670 Aberdeen Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Clark Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Joann M Nuss Trust and Nuss Joann M
Bought by
Satterfield Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,831
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Nuss Thomas B and Nuss Joann M
Bought by
Nuss Joann M and Joann M Nuss Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satterfield Linda | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nuss Joann M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Satterfield Linda | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,969 | $86,590 | $15,370 | $71,220 |
| 2024 | $735 | $69,000 | $13,720 | $55,280 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $69,000 | $13,720 | $55,280 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $69,000 | $13,720 | $55,280 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $56,250 | $10,980 | $45,270 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $56,250 | $10,980 | $45,270 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $56,250 | $10,980 | $45,270 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $39,560 | $10,980 | $28,580 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $49,386 | $10,980 | $38,406 |
| 2016 | $685 | $49,386 | $10,980 | $38,406 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $49,386 | $10,980 | $38,406 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $49,386 | $10,980 | $38,406 |
| 2013 | $805 | $49,386 | $10,980 | $38,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map