Estimated Value: $397,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2670 Baker Rd, York, PA 17408 and is currently estimated at $416,999, approximately $176 per square foot. 2670 Baker Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including West York Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Christian School of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Harcourt Wendy J and Harcourt Gary E
Bought by
Harcourt Wendy J and Harcourt Gary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Albright David R and Albright Wendy J
Bought by
Albright Wendy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harcourt Wendy J | -- | None Available | |
| Albright Wendy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harcourt Wendy J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Albright Wendy J | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,500 | $212,030 | $38,530 | $173,500 |
| 2025 | $7,150 | $212,030 | $38,530 | $173,500 |
| 2024 | $6,970 | $212,030 | $38,530 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $6,970 | $212,030 | $38,530 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $6,970 | $212,030 | $38,530 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $6,758 | $212,030 | $38,530 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $6,758 | $212,030 | $38,530 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $6,631 | $212,030 | $38,530 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $6,578 | $212,030 | $38,530 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $6,376 | $212,030 | $38,530 | $173,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $212,030 | $38,530 | $173,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $212,030 | $38,530 | $173,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,030 | $38,530 | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map