Estimated Value: $110,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2670 E 500, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $157,861, approximately $126 per square foot. 2670 E 500 is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Pryor Middle School, Pryor High School, and William Bradford Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Cooper Sharon R
Bought by
Ward Martin and Ward Araceli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Martin | $55,000 | Grand Valley Abstract Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $7,755 | $2,240 | $5,515 |
| 2024 | $624 | $7,386 | $2,236 | $5,150 |
| 2023 | $624 | $7,034 | $2,231 | $4,803 |
| 2022 | $560 | $6,699 | $2,229 | $4,470 |
| 2021 | $539 | $6,380 | $2,221 | $4,159 |
| 2020 | $503 | $6,077 | $1,792 | $4,285 |
| 2019 | $516 | $6,039 | $1,792 | $4,247 |
| 2018 | $501 | $5,905 | $1,792 | $4,113 |
| 2017 | $452 | $5,727 | $1,792 | $3,935 |
| 2016 | $491 | $6,160 | $1,092 | $5,068 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,792 | $307 | $1,485 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,792 | $307 | $1,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map