2670 Gallivan Loop Park City, UT 84060
Estimated Value: $1,852,000 - $2,524,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,855
Sq Ft
$1,160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2670 Gallivan Loop, Park City, UT 84060 and is currently estimated at $2,151,009, approximately $1,159 per square foot. 2670 Gallivan Loop is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McPolin Elementary School, Treasure Mountain Junior High School, and Ecker Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Cahalan Denise A
Bought by
Duke S Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Smalis Gregory C and Smalis Patricia L
Bought by
Cahalan Denise A and Denise A Cahalan Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duke S Holdings Llc | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Cahalan Denise A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cahalan Denise A | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,979 | $2,174,858 | $770,000 | $1,404,858 |
| 2024 | $7,160 | $1,270,000 | $700,000 | $570,000 |
| 2023 | $7,160 | $1,270,000 | $700,000 | $570,000 |
| 2022 | $7,740 | $1,175,000 | $700,000 | $475,000 |
| 2021 | $5,525 | $725,000 | $250,000 | $475,000 |
| 2020 | $5,865 | $725,000 | $250,000 | $475,000 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $302,500 | $137,500 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $302,500 | $137,500 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $302,500 | $137,500 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $302,500 | $137,500 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $4,664 | $550,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,094 | $560,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map