Estimated Value: $569,000 - $652,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2670 N 1325 E, Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $614,623, approximately $253 per square foot. 2670 N 1325 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Green Acres School, North Ogden Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,773 | $565,354 | $227,173 | $338,181 |
| 2024 | $3,673 | $307,449 | $125,097 | $182,352 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $323,401 | $124,790 | $198,611 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $322,850 | $107,085 | $215,765 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $447,000 | $125,235 | $321,765 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map