2670 Nye St Unit 7 Henderson, NV 89074
Green Valley North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2670 Nye St Unit 7, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $455,039, approximately $225 per square foot. 2670 Nye St Unit 7 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including David M Cox Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Silverado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Ipsen Richard Curtis
Bought by
Rabago Claudine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,882
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$381,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Armando A
Bought by
Rabago Claudine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1995
Sold by
Talwar Sudhir and Talwar Mary
Bought by
2670 Nye Street Trust and Joy Investment Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Talwar Sudhir and Talwar Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,443
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabago Claudine | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Rabago Claudine | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Rabago Claudine | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Rabago Claudine | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Rabago Claudine | $185,000 | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| 2670 Nye Street Trust | -- | United Title | |
| Talwar Sudhir | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rabago Claudine | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Rabago Claudine | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rabago Claudine | $175,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Talwar Sudhir | $120,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,760 | $93,270 | $37,100 | $56,170 |
| 2025 | $1,709 | $94,601 | $37,100 | $57,501 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $94,601 | $37,100 | $57,501 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $86,115 | $31,150 | $54,965 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $79,878 | $29,330 | $50,548 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $74,607 | $26,250 | $48,357 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $74,067 | $25,900 | $48,167 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $68,595 | $21,000 | $47,595 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $65,326 | $19,600 | $45,726 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $66,022 | $19,600 | $46,422 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $59,189 | $12,250 | $46,939 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $53,015 | $9,800 | $43,215 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $43,907 | $8,750 | $35,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map