2670 Park Dr Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $193,014 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2670 Park Dr, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $208,504, approximately $187 per square foot. 2670 Park Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Berean Baptist Academy, and St. Stephen Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Wright David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,184
Outstanding Balance
$31,155
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
United Bank & Trust
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Ploegstra Kevin W
Bought by
United Bank & Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Ploegstra Robert Allen and Ploegsira Elsie S
Bought by
Ploegstra Kevin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2009
Sold by
Ploegstra Leanne Voss and Ploegstra Brian
Bought by
Ploegstra Robert and Ploegstra Elsie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 2008
Sold by
Ploegstra Robert A and Ploegstra Elsie S