NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2670 Racher Dr Powell, OH 43065

Estimated Value: $420,887 - $497,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,084 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2012

Last sale price $215,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 114% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,096 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Great Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Albert Chapman Elementary School Rated A
  • Attached Garage
  • Gas Log Fireplace

About This Home

As of June 2012

This home is located at 2670 Racher Dr, Powell, OH 43065 since 15 June 2012 and is currently estimated at $460,472, approximately $220 per square foot. This property was built in 1995. 2670 Racher Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Albert Chapman Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

NON MEMBER

NON MEMBER OFFICE Listed on: 06/15/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Lee Ritchie

RE/MAX Partners License #2010001340

RE/MAX Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,555

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,084 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Great Room
  • Partial Basement
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 590-226384

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,555

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Summitview Woods
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 104.61
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 590-226384
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4555.38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2012
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Hatfield Robert P and Sarshad Amtul Sabour
List Price
$218,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.38%
Current Estimated Value
$460,472

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$245,472
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Bell Heejeo Kim and Bell Dennis
Bought by
Hatfield Robert P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,937
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Glw Partners
Bought by
Heejeo Kim

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Mobley Homes Of Columbus
Bought by
Glw Partners

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,100
Interest Rate
9.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abcdefghijk Llc $215,000 None Available
Hatfield Robert P $209,900 Chicago Tit
Heejeo Kim $154,000 --
Glw Partners $147,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hatfield Robert P $214,937
Previous Owner Heejeo Kim $138,500
Previous Owner Glw Partners $118,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/06/2012 06/06/12 Sold $215,000 -1.4% $103 / Sq Ft
06/01/2012 06/01/12 For Sale $218,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,678 $121,940 $35,000 $86,940
2024 $7,678 $121,940 $35,000 $86,940
2023 $7,574 $121,940 $35,000 $86,940
2022 $6,192 $94,230 $19,850 $74,380
2021 $6,525 $94,230 $19,850 $74,380
2020 $6,406 $94,230 $19,850 $74,380
2019 $5,844 $77,920 $16,560 $61,360
2018 $4,012 $77,920 $16,560 $61,360
2017 $5,126 $77,920 $16,560 $61,360
2016 $5,340 $71,470 $16,660 $54,810
2015 $4,950 $71,470 $16,660 $54,810
2014 $5,180 $71,470 $16,660 $54,810
2013 $2,630 $71,470 $16,660 $54,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 212020521

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 590-226384

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.