M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Miriam Toro
Berashith Realty
(917) 577-5041
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $814,599 - $891,000
The house is occupied by owners, Access will be provided, Please do not go without a confirmed appointment. Beautiful 2 Family, This multifamily home has 2 nice 4-5 bedroom apartments, This beautiful home was renovated less than 5 years ago with new electrical, new windows the first floor, The house can be delivered vacant! The Basement is unfinished very big. please call for an appointment.
Great investment opportunity, solid brick two-family home, located in Fordham neighborhood. The bothunit is a three -bedroom, one bath plus large living room, kitchen. This home is convenient to #D train, # 1-41 Bus, plus easy to shopping, schools and restaurant
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berashith Realty Brokerage Phone: (718) 409-6258 License #49TO0954360 Listed on: 04/08/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Epaphras Adu
Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc. License #10401344663
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S And S 717 Property Llc | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Achinefu Reagan | $845,000 | -- | |
| Quintana Edwin | $569,000 | -- | |
| Quintana Edwin | $569,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Achinefu Reagan | $829,694 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintana Edwin | $354,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Sold | $800,000 | -5.9% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2024 04/08/24 | For Sale | $849,999 | +49.4% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | Sold | $569,000 | 0.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | For Sale | $569,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,836 | $29,062 | $3,897 | $25,165 |
| 2025 | $5,779 | $29,057 | $4,219 | $24,838 |
| 2024 | $5,779 | $28,771 | $4,858 | $23,913 |
| 2023 | $5,516 | $27,158 | $3,943 | $23,215 |
| 2022 | $5,121 | $45,840 | $6,960 | $38,880 |
| 2021 | $5,097 | $40,920 | $6,960 | $33,960 |
| 2020 | $5,125 | $40,500 | $6,960 | $33,540 |
| 2019 | $4,357 | $37,080 | $6,960 | $30,120 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $22,632 | $3,954 | $18,678 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $21,378 | $4,225 | $17,153 |
| 2016 | $3,414 | $20,182 | $4,129 | $16,053 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $20,178 | $5,491 | $14,687 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $19,980 | $6,108 | $13,872 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Miriam Toro
Berashith Realty
(917) 577-5041
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Adalgisa Toro
Berashith Realty
(917) 577-2681
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Epaphras Adu
Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2019
Hermi Aquino
RE/MAX
(646) 685-6269
6 in this area
176 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Esperanza Estrella
Locqube New York, Inc.
(718) 772-7404
36 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: H6299308
APN: 03294-0065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.