G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Gina Moore
DRB Group Georgia LLC
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $538,000
THE KINGSTON: Guest suite on the main! Spacious 5 bedroom 3 full bath home features a large master & vaulted sitting rm, formal living, formal dining, family rm & cozy fireplace. Open kitchen with granite counter tops, tile back splash perfect for entertaining. Features 9' ceilings on main floor, vaulted ceiling in upstairs bedrooms, hardwood floors. LARGE homesite **STOCK PHOTOS**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gina Moore
DRB Group Georgia LLC License #255298 Listed on: 05/12/2014
Co-Listed By
Alicia Thomas
eXp Realty License #272163
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giordano Frederick R | $244,557 | -- | |
| Giordano Frederick R | $244,557 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2014 07/01/14 | Sold | $244,577 | -5.9% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2014 05/12/14 | For Sale | $259,925 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,414 | $195,320 | $36,000 | $159,320 |
| 2024 | $5,425 | $189,080 | $36,000 | $153,080 |
| 2023 | $5,425 | $173,600 | $33,600 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $5,093 | $173,600 | $33,600 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $121,720 | $25,600 | $96,120 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $121,720 | $25,600 | $96,120 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $107,560 | $21,520 | $86,040 |
| 2018 | $3,605 | $107,560 | $21,520 | $86,040 |
| 2016 | $3,508 | $103,440 | $21,520 | $81,920 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $96,480 | $21,520 | $74,960 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Gina Moore
DRB Group Georgia LLC
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Alicia Thomas
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kelly Kim
Kelly Kim Real Estate
(678) 464-4929
230 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 07268317
APN: 5-134-326
Ask me questions while you tour the home.