2671 Garfield St Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2671 Garfield St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $646,803, approximately $324 per square foot. 2671 Garfield St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Banks Chad J and Wolfe Banks Cheryl S
Bought by
Shaver Michael R and Shaver Kay A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaver Michael R | $242,500 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shaver Michael R | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |