2671 Geraldine Dr Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $207,733 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2671 Geraldine Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $226,183, approximately $163 per square foot. 2671 Geraldine Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Cincinnati Achievement Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Campbell Andrew W
Bought by
Ashpaw Adam T and Ashpaw Sarah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$93,280
Interest Rate
9.78%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$132,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Herbers Wayne F and Herbers Kelly L
Bought by
Campbell Andrew W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashpaw Adam T | $143,000 | None Available | |
| Campbell Andrew W | $111,400 | L & D Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashpaw Adam T | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Andrew W | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $52,287 | $8,785 | $43,502 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $52,287 | $8,785 | $43,502 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $29,289 | $6,899 | $22,390 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $29,289 | $6,899 | $22,390 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $29,289 | $6,899 | $22,390 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $24,819 | $5,845 | $18,974 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $24,819 | $5,845 | $18,974 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $24,819 | $5,845 | $18,974 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $31,798 | $8,050 | $23,748 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $31,798 | $8,050 | $23,748 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $31,798 | $8,050 | $23,748 |
| 2013 | $2,022 | $34,563 | $8,750 | $25,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map