NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2671 Lyons Rd Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $499,000 - $566,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,780 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2022

Last sale price $389,130 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,772 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Camillus Middle School Rated A-
  • 0.92 Acre Lot
  • Deck

About This Home

As of October 2022

OPEN HOUSE Sunday 8/14 from 1:00-4:00 pm. Spacious & Stately Colonial on an acre with Mature Landscaping. Spacious Front Entry leads to Expansive Formal Dining Room, Den, Living Room w/Fireplace, Family Room Addition w/Fireplace, Large Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, 2 Half, and a 2 Car Garage. A Kitchen made for entertaining with Double Ovens, Solid Surface countertops, Island Seating, & a Pantry. There is also a Full Finished Walk-out Basement with a 2nd Kitchen, Living Room & Dining Area, a Bedroom or Office, Laundry & Half Bath. Great option for a Teen Suite or Guest Suite. Additional Features include: Hardwood Flooring, Wall A/C unit in Master Bedroom, Central VAC, Manicured Gardens, Brick Facade, Inground Pool, Paver Walkways, Paver Patio around Pool, Pool House, 15'X20' Storage Room for Outdoor Furniture, Deck, and a Wooded Lot for Privacy. Tax record did not reflect the 15'X20' Family Room addition. (House is Approx. 2780 sq.ft.) A Single Person Elevator goes to the second floor only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Zollo

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30ZO0878576 Listed on: 08/11/2022

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Brice Clark

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30CL1070566

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,056

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 40,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200x200
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,780 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-025-000-0002-014-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,056

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: West Genesee St. or Howlett Hill Rd. to Munro Road to Lyons Road
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Traditional, Transitional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Second Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Partial
  • Acres: 0.9183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cedar
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Pool, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Marcellus
  • Ninth Grade High School: Marcellus High
  • Middle Or Junior School: C S Driver Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-025-000-0002-014-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 200X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9056.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: K C Heffernan Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2022
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$389,130
Premium/Discount to List
$9,230
2.43%
Current Estimated Value
$528,741

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,611
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.99%
Original Mortgage
$350,217
Outstanding Balance
$333,655
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,086

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Whelan Kevin
Bought by
Whelan Jean

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pecheny Andrew W $389,130 None Available
Whelan Jean -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pecheny Andrew W $350,217
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/20/2022 10/20/22 Sold $389,130 +2.4% $140 / Sq Ft
08/11/2022 08/11/22 For Sale $379,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,425 $325,000 $29,200 $295,800
2024 $11,425 $325,000 $29,200 $295,800
2023 $10,695 $325,000 $29,200 $295,800
2022 $8,233 $250,000 $29,200 $220,800
2021 $7,676 $212,400 $29,200 $183,200
2020 $6,647 $212,400 $29,200 $183,200
2019 $2,852 $212,400 $29,200 $183,200
2018 $6,116 $198,500 $29,200 $169,300
2017 $2,814 $198,500 $29,200 $169,300
2016 $6,171 $198,500 $29,200 $169,300
2015 -- $198,500 $29,200 $169,300
2014 -- $198,500 $29,200 $169,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1426916

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-025-000-0002-014-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.