26711 Entwhistle Rd E Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $658,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26711 Entwhistle Rd E, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $594,536, approximately $437 per square foot. 26711 Entwhistle Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Elk Ridge Elementary School, Glacier Middle School, and Kelly Lake Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Burbank Wayne E and Burbank Debra A
Bought by
Wayne And Debra Burbank Revocable Family Trus and Burbank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Burbank Wayne E
Bought by
Burbank Wayne E and Burbank Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne And Debra Burbank Revocable Family Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burbank Wayne E | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burbank Wayne E | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,707 | $483,200 | $229,900 | $253,300 |
| 2024 | $4,707 | $487,700 | $237,200 | $250,500 |
| 2023 | $4,707 | $451,100 | $220,100 | $231,000 |
| 2022 | $4,595 | $474,700 | $254,300 | $220,400 |
| 2021 | $4,560 | $347,100 | $174,000 | $173,100 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $311,200 | $141,000 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $288,500 | $132,100 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $261,800 | $114,200 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $206,400 | $84,600 | $121,800 |
| 2014 | $686 | $181,600 | $65,800 | $115,800 |
| 2013 | $686 | $73,100 | $62,600 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map