26714 E Indore Ave Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,202 - $694,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26714 E Indore Ave, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $677,301, approximately $280 per square foot. 26714 E Indore Ave is a home with nearby schools including Altitude Elementary School, Fox Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Li Xin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,510
Outstanding Balance
$356,199
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$321,102
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Xin | $448,300 | American Home T&E Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Xin | $408,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,335 | $43,181 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,254 | $45,219 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,254 | $45,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,463 | $33,798 | $0 | $0 |