2672 Estuary Loop Oviedo, FL 32765
Live Oak Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,000 - $1,000,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,319
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2672 Estuary Loop, Oviedo, FL 32765 and is currently estimated at $902,694, approximately $271 per square foot. 2672 Estuary Loop is a home with nearby schools including Carillon Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Hagerty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
M I Homes Of Orlando Llc
Bought by
Frustaci Vincent and Frustaci Diana P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frustaci Vincent | $790,673 | M I Title Agency Ltd Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frustaci Vincent | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |